Fujika Battery Price in Pakistan

Are you looking for quality batteries at an affordable price. If so, then the Fujika Battery is the perfect choice for you. From its durable build to its impressive performance, this battery offers customers all they could need from a budget-friendly option. With innovative features like lithium ion technology and low self-discharge rates, it’s no wonder why this battery has become one of the most popular choices in Pakistan. In this blog post, we’ll be exploring the various factors that make Fujika Batteries such a great deal and provide information on where to get them at a competitive price. Keep reading to learn more!

Fujika Battery Price List in Pakistan

Nomenclature & SeriesPlates Per CellAH 20 HRRetail PriceSales Tax 17%Consumer Price
FJ SOLAR 505203,550.00604.004,154.00
FJ SOLAR 557254,610.00784.005,394.00
FJ SOLAR 609345,550.00944.006,494.00
FJ SOLAR 909507,325.001,245.008,570.00
FJ SOLAR 1009558,200.001,394.009,594.00
FJ SOLAR 11011728,930.001,518.0010,448.00
FJ 50R/L9345,550.00944.006,494.00
FJ CR 65L11406,450.001,097.007,547.00
FJ 65R/L11406,875.001,169.008,044.00
FJ 70R/L12507,425.001,262.008,687.00
FJ 759507,325.001,245.008,570.00
FJ 85Z/ZL11608,230.001,399.009,629.00
FJ 95L13709,525.001,619.0011,144.00
FJ 100 A11728,930.001,518.0010,448.00
FJ 105Z/ZL138010,290.001,749.0012,039.00
FJ 110Z/ZL158511,300.001,921.0013,221.00
FJ 1251510012,900.002,193.0015,093.00
FJ 1351710513,675.002,325.0016,000.00
FJ 1401711014,700.002,499.0017,199.00
FJ 1501911515,350.002,610.0017,960.00
FJ 1751912016,700.002,839.0019,539.00
FJ 1802113017,690.003,007.0020,697.00
FJ 1952314518,900.003,213.0022,113.00
FJ 2002113019,200.003,264.0022,464.00
FJ 2102315521,600.003,672.0025,272.00
FJ 2502517524,650.004,191.0028,841.00
FJ 2602718024,850.004,225.0029,075.00
FJ 2652718025,300.004,301.0029,601.00
FJ 6 LT 1902513018,200.003,094.0021,294.00

Fujika Maintenance Free Batteries Price List

Nomenclature & SeriesPlates Per CellAH 20 HRRetail PriceSales Tax 17%Consumer Price
FJ GEN50 MF5203,925.00667.004,592.00
FJ55L MF9386,125.001,041.007,166.00
FJ55R MF9386,125.001,041.007,166.00
FJ60L MF11406,900.001,173.008,073.00
FJ60R MF11406,900.001,173.008,073.00
FJ65L MF (THIN)11487,450.001,267.008,717.00
FJ65R MF (THIN)11487,450.001,267.008,717.00
FJ70L MF (THICK)11487,450.001,267.008,717.00
FJ70R MF (THICK)11487,450.001,267.008,717.00
FJ72L MF12488,100.001,377.009,477.00
FJ72R MF12488,100.001,377.009,477.00
FJ80L MF11759,500.001,615.0011,115.00
FJ80R MF11759,500.001,615.0011,115.00
FJ100L MF138010,800.001,836.0012,636.00
FJ100R MF138010,800.001,836.0012,636.00
FJ110L MF159012,200.002,074.0014,274.00
FJ110R MF159012,200.002,074.0014,274.00
FJDIN 55 MF115511,500.001,955.0013,455.00
FJDIN 66 MF136614,000.002,380.0016,380.00
FJDIN 88 MF178818,000.003,060.0021,060.00
FJ TL-100058017,500.002,975.0020,475.00
FJ TL-1200712525,000.004,250.0029,250.00
FJ TL 1500514022,500.003,825.0026,325.00
FJ TL 1600915027,000.004,590.0031,590.00
FJ TL 1800518527,000.004,590.0031,590.00
FJ TL 2500723035,000.005,950.0040,950.00
FJ TL 3000926043,000.007,310.0050,310.00

Best Suppliers of Fujika Batteries in Pakistan

When it comes to purchasing batteries for your car, motorcycle or other electronic devices, quality and reliability are key factors. One of the leading brands in the market is Fujika, known for its durable and long-lasting batteries.

In Pakistan, there are many suppliers that offer Fujika batteries at competitive prices. In this document, we will highlight some of the best suppliers of Fujika batteries in Pakistan.

Javed Battery Center

Javed Battery Center is a well-known supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have been in the business for over 20 years and have earned a reputation for providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. They also offer excellent customer service and have a wide range of Fujika batteries to choose from.

Rashid Auto Batteries

Rashid Auto Batteries is another top supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have a strong presence in major cities like Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad, making it easier for customers to access their products. With years of experience in the industry, they are known for their reliable and genuine Fujika batteries.

Japan Battery Service

Japan Battery Service is a trusted supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have a team of trained technicians who can assist customers in finding the right battery for their needs. They also offer installation services, ensuring that the battery is properly fitted into the device. With their strong focus on customer satisfaction, they have become a popular choice among consumers.

New Aiwan Batteries

New Aiwan Batteries is a well-established supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have an extensive network of dealers and distributors across the country, making it easy for customers to find their products. With affordable prices and reliable products, they have gained a loyal customer base over the years.

SF Batteries

SF Batteries is a leading supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They offer a wide range of products, including car batteries, motorcycle batteries and more. Their batteries are known for their high performance and durability, making them a popular choice among customers.

Pak Battery Traders

Pak Battery Traders is a reputable supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have been in the business for over 15 years and have a strong presence in major cities. They offer competitive prices and excellent after-sales services, making them a reliable choice for Fujika batteries.

Subhan Battery Center

Subhan Battery Center is a top-rated supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. With their commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, they have gained a loyal following among consumers. They also offer delivery services, making it convenient for customers to purchase their batteries.

Naushahi Battery

Naushahi Battery is a well-known supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have a wide range of batteries available and offer competitive prices. With their focus on providing top-quality products, they have become a trusted choice for many customers.

Punoo Battery Service

Punoo Battery Service is a reputed supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have been in the market for over 25 years and have built a strong reputation for their reliable products and excellent customer service. They also offer free maintenance services for their batteries, ensuring long-lasting performance.

Wajid Sons Car Battery

Wajid Sons Car Battery is a prominent supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They specialize in car batteries and offer a variety of options to choose from. With their competitive prices and reliable products, they have become a go-to choice for many car owners.

Sultani Battery House

Sultani Battery House is a leading supplier of Fujika batteries in Pakistan. They have been in the business for over 30 years and have built a strong network of dealers and distributors across the country. They also offer installation services and free maintenance for their batteries, making them a trusted choice among customers.

FAQ:

What are the different types of Fujika batteries available in Pakistan?

Fujika offers various types of batteries, including FJ Solar, FJ Gen50 Maintenance Free, and FJ TL (Tubular) series. The FJ Solar series is specifically designed for solar applications, while the FJ Gen50 Maintenance Free series does not require any maintenance. The FJ TL series is a tubular battery that provides longer life and better performance.

What are the price ranges for Fujika batteries in Pakistan?

The prices of Fujika batteries vary depending on the type and size. The FJ Solar series ranges from 550 PKR to 17,199 PKR, while the FJ Gen50 Maintenance Free series ranges from 3,925 PKR to 12,274 PKR. The FJ TL series has a higher price range of 17,500 PKR to 43,000 PKR.

Are there any additional factors that affect the price of Fujika batteries in Pakistan?

Yes, the prices may also be affected by factors such as location and availability. Batteries may be priced differently in different cities or regions due to varying taxes and transportation costs. Additionally, certain models or sizes may be out of stock, leading to a higher price for the available batteries.

How long do Fujika batteries last?

The lifespan of Fujika batteries can vary depending on usage and maintenance. On average, they have a warranty period of 6-24 months. However, with proper care and regular maintenance, these batteries can last up to 3-5 years.

Can I purchase Fujika batteries online in Pakistan?

Yes, Fujika batteries are available for purchase online through various e-commerce websites. However, it is recommended to make the purchase from an authorized dealer or seller to ensure the authenticity of the product and any warranty claims.

Where can I find a list of Fujika dealers in Pakistan?

You can find a list of authorized Fujika dealers in Pakistan on their official website. Additionally, most automotive stores and mechanics also carry Fujika batteries. It is important to purchase from an authorized dealer for a genuine product and any warranty claims.

Are there any tips for maintaining Fujika batteries?

It is recommended to keep the battery terminals clean and free of corrosion. Regularly check the water level in non-sealed batteries and top it up if necessary using distilled water. Avoid overcharging or deep discharging the battery, and ensure proper ventilation for the battery. It is also advisable to get the battery checked by a professional at least once a year. This can help prolong its lifespan and prevent any potential issues.

Conclusion:

Fujika Batteries offer reliable and high-quality options for various applications in the automotive industry. The varying kinds of batteries available in different shapes and sizes come at different prices to suit everyone’s budget. With a maintenance free feature, these Fujika batteries will provide effortless and worry-free use over a vast period of time. Whether you’re looking for an affordable option or don’t mind spending a bit more on a dependable product the Fujika battery product line is sure to have something for you! So, go ahead and get your hands on one now to experience convenience and reliability like never before!

Leave a Comment